2019 Rugby Tournament Schedule

January

18-19 – Erdman Maui Sevens (Maui, Hawaii)
19-20 – NSCRO All-Stars Sevens (St. Petersburg, FL)
26 – Rosie Classic Sevens (San Antonio, TX)

February

16 – Hawkeye Sevens Tournament (Iowa City, IA)
23 – Mardi Gras Tournament (New Orleans, LA)
23-24 – Ft. Lauderdale Ruggerfest (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)

March

1-3 – USA Sevens Las Vegas Invitational Tournament (Las Vegas, NV)
2-3 – Carolina Ruggerfest (Charlotte, NC)
2-3 – Frostbite Tournament (Lancaster, PA)
9 – St. Patricks Day Rugby Tournament (Witchita, KS)
9 – Iron City Collegiate Sevens Tournament (Birmingham, AL)
9-10 – U19 Nashbash (Nashville, TN)
9-10 – St. Patricks Day Rugby Tournament (Daffin Park, Savannah, GA)
16 – Four Leaf 15s (Randalls Island, NY)
16 – Whiskey Ten’s Rugby Tournament (Chicago, IL)
16 – NSCRO Women’s 7s (Elon, NC)
16-17 – Lindenwood HS Invitational (St. Charles, MO)
23 – New Orleans Collegiate Sevens Rugby Tournament (New Orleans, LA)
23 – Queens Cup Sevens (Charlotte, NC)
23-24 – Fullerton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
23-24 – Nashbash (Nashville, TN)
29-31 – Heart of America Classic Sevens (Kansas City, KS)
30 – Champagne Classic (San Diego, CA)
30 – Fools Fest Rugby Tournament (Winona, MN)
30 – Irish Sevens (Southbend, IN)
30 – Prez Fest high school & middle school rugby tournament (Portland, OR)
31 – Surfer Girls U18 Sevens (San Diego, CA)
31 – Connecticut Cup Men’s Collegiate Sevens (Hartford, CT)

April

6 – Mudfest Sevens (Platteville, WI)
6-7 – Cherry Blossom 15s (Leesburg, VA)
6-7 – St. Louis Ruggerfest (St. Louis, MO)
13 – Battles for Borders Sevens Tournament (Youngstown, NY)
13 – South Independent Rugby Conference Sevens Qualifiers (Atlanta, GA)
13 – DePaul Sevens (Chicago, IL)

13 – Lynx Sevens (Belleville, IL)
13-14 NorCal High School Invitational (Livermore, CA)
19 – Beast of the East 15s (Portsmouth, RI)
19-20 – Tropical Sevens (Gainsville, FL)
19-21 – Ghent Easter Rugby (Gent, Belgium)
20 – Ruck The Dubs 15s (Whitewater, WI)
20-21 – All Saints 15s (St. Cloud, MN)
27 – Iron Woman’s Sevens (Eau Claire, WI)
27 – Gorge Cup (Columbia, MD)
27-28 – NSCRO Women’s 7s National Championship (Founders Field, Cheswick, PA)
27-28 – DC Ruggerfest (Ft. Washington, MD)
27-28 – Life University Sevens Invitational (Atlanta, GA)

May

5 – Promball Sevens (Oshkosh, WI)
10 – Ruckusfest (New Orleans, LA)
11-12 – Penn State Sevens (State College, PA)
17-19 – Honor Cup (Ft Washington, MD)
18 – Son of a Beach Tens (Rehoboth Beach, DE)
18-19 – Maggotfest (Missoula, MT)
31-June 2 – Amsterdam Sevens (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
31 – June 2 – USA Sevens College Rugby Championship (Philadelphia, PA)

June

1-2 – NSCRO Men’s 7s National Championship (Founders Field, Cheswick, PA)
7-8 – Midnight Sun Sevens (Anchorage, AK)
7-9 – Flanders Open Rugby (Dendermonde, Belgium)
7-9 – International Youth Beach Rugby (Hoek van Holland, Netherlands)
8 – Beer City Sevens Tournament (Asheville, NC)
8 – RugbyMania Sevens Tournament (Winnipeg Manitoba, Canada)
14-15 – Whorefest Rugby (Rockford, IL)
14-16 – Ameland Beach Sevens Rugby Festival (Ameland, the Netherlands)
15 – Boston Sevens (Boston, MA)

15 – Shipwreck 7s (Chicago, IL)
22 – Dragons Breath Sevens (Doylestown, PA)
22-23 – Bloodfest Sevens Tournament (Austin, TX)
29 – Lakefront Sevens (Milwaukee, WI)

July

6-7 – Cape Fear Sevens Tournament (Wilmington, NC)
13 – Cottontown Sevens Tournament (Wilson Mills, NC)
20 – Celtic Sevens (Flagstaff, AZ)

August

2-3 – North American Invitational Sevens (Salt Lake City, UT)
2-4 – Can-Am Tournament (Saranac Lake, NY)
10 – Score on the Shore Sevens (Galveston, TX)

September

October

31 – Bermuda Sevens (Bermuda National Sports Centre)

November

9-10 – Battleship Rugby Invitational Tournament (Mobile, AL)
9-10 – Ozark Rugby Tournament (Little Rock, AR)

December

13-15 – Rugby Barbados World Sevens (Bridgetown, Barbados)

*List is always in revision. Please don’t hesitate to send any tournaments that should be added to the list. Email: gifttimeproduction@gmail.com