USA Select vs. Canada Select ARC match

ARC picUPDATE: The game starts at 9:50 pm CST, not 7pm.

Tonight at 7pm CST the USA Select XV’s squad will be facing the Canada Select XV’s. They are coming off a 27-9 loss to Argentina, that was played Friday, Oct 11th. Canada won a close game over Uruguay 17-10.  The link to the watch the game can be watched below.

Here is the roster for both teams.

USA Selects
1 Nick Wallace, Olympic Club
2 Phillip Thiel, Life University
3 Chris Sullivan, Life University
4 Tai Tuisamoa, OMBAC
5 Graham Harriman, Metropolis
6 Daniel Barrett, SFGG
7 Derek Asbun, U. Cape Town
8 Cameron Dolan, Life University
9 Shaun Davies, Glendale
10 Toby L’Estrange, NYAC
11 Tim Maupin, Olympic Club
12 Mile Pulu, SFGG
13 Chris Chapman, NYAC
14 Ed Mills, Kansas City Blues
15 Joe Cowley, Life UniversityReserves
16 Cameron Falcon, LSU
17 Shawn Pittman, Seattle-OPSB
18 Titi Lamositele, Saracens
19 John Cullen, Park City Haggis
20 Trevor Cassidy, Old Blue
21 Chris Saint, HARC
22 Peter Moala, San Mateo
23 Maximo De Achaval, Denver Barbarians
Canada Selects
1- Doug Wooldridge, (Lindsay RFC/Ontario Blues) Lindsay, ON
2- Ray Barkwill, (Niagara Wasps RFC/Ontario Blues) Niagara Falls, ON
3- Ryan March, (Abbotsford RFC/BC Bears) Abbotsford, BC
4- Henry (Hank) McQueen, (Balmy Beach/Ontario Blues) West Vancouver, BC
5- Kyle Baille, (Castaway Wanderers/The Rock) Charlottetown, PEI
6- Kyle Gilmour, (St. Albert Rugby Club/Prairie Wolf Pack) Edmonton, AB
7- Alistair Clark, (Baystreet RFC/Ontario Blues) Oakville, ON
8- Adam Kleeberger, (Castaway Wanderers/BC Bears) White Rock, BC
9- Sean White, (James Bay AA/BC Bears) Victoria, BC
10- Guiseppe Du Toit, (Uvic Vikes) Maple Ridge, BC
11- Jordan Wilson-Ross, (James Bay AA/Ontario Blues) Alliston, ON
12- Mike Scholz, (Castaway Wanderers/Ontario Blues) London, ON
13- Conor Trainor, (UBCOB Ravens/BC Bears) Vancouver, BC
14- Duncan Maguire, (St. Albert Rugby Club/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, AB
15- Jack Fitzpatrick, (Dublin University Football Club) Dublin, IrelandReserves
16- Micha Gorvorchin, (Burnaby Lake RC/BC Bears) New Westminster, BC
17- Djustice Sears-Duru, (Castaway Wanderers/Ontario Blues) Oakville, ON
18- Jake Illnicki, (Williams Lake Rustlers/Auckland Colts) Williams Lake, BC
19- Callum Morrison, (UBCOC Ravens/BC Bears) Victoria, BC
20- Matt Heaton, (SABRFC/The Rock) Godmanchester, QC
21- Jamie Mackenzie, (UVIC Vikes/Ontario Blues) Oakville, ON
22- Adam McQueen, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Canmore, AB
23- Joe Dolesau, (Burnaby Lake RC/BC Bears) Burnaby, BC
Please follow and like us: